AK26037193
Location: Kasilof
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On April 26, 2026, at approximately 1606 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a speeding vehicle on the Sterling Highway near Kasilof. Investigation revealed Gary Koski, age 67 of Soldotna, committed the crime of DUI. He was arrested and remanded at the Wildwood Correctional Complex.
Posted on 4/27/2026 7:47:37 AM by DPS\jgyoung
Posting Section: A Detachment