AK26037199

Location: Delta Junction
Type: DV Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On April 26, 2026, at 1509 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of damaged property from Kayleigh H. She stated that her husband, Nicholas H., had damaged her iPad during a dispute. Troopers contacted both parties and confirmed the device had been broken by Nicholas. No additional damage or safety concerns were observed. The investigation resulted in probable cause to believe Nicholas H. committed Criminal Mischief in the Fourth Degree. He was remanded to FCC.

Posted on 4/26/2026 9:02:49 PM by DPS\pptesta