AK26037201

Location: North Pole
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 04/26/2025, A North Pole resident reported that his neighbor, Daniel Spence, assaulted him after offering to help with a stuck vehicle. The victim sustained visible injuries to his face and chest. An investigation revealed that the Daniel was the primary aggressor and charges will be sent to the district attorney's office. 

Posted on 4/27/2026 5:41:01 PM by DPS\kdanderson