AK26037223
Location: Fairbabanks
Type: Absconding
Dispatch Text:
On 04/27/2026 Troopers received information from the North Star Center that one of Keith Hickman who was currently under their legal supervision had broken the conditions of his furlough. After being located Keith was arrested and transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center without further incident. Keith Hickman was charged with Unlawful Evasion.
Posted on 4/27/2026 8:02:14 AM by DPS\bamitten