AK26037240

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Disorderly Conduct/ Criminal Tresspass 2

Dispatch Text:

On April 26, 2026, Alaska State Troopers received reports of a male creating a traffic hazard at the University Avenue and College Road intersection by approaching vehicles and lunging at motorcyclists. Troopers located the individual at the nearby Speedway, where he was also reported to have been inhaling from a gas cylinder. The male, identified as Kenneth Wilson, showed signs of intoxication and refused to leave the property when directed. Wilson was arrested for Criminal Trespass in the Second Degree and Disorderly Conduct and was transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 4/27/2026 1:47:16 AM by DPS\nggandy