AK26037246
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 4/26/2026, Troopers took a report of a deceased person in the Fairbanks patrol area, the deceased individual was identified as 38-year-old Galen Smith. Next of kin had been notified the case remains under investigation.
Posted on 4/27/2026 5:44:59 PM by DPS\kdanderson