AK26037298

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Violation of conditions

Dispatch Text:

On 04/26/2026, Troopers contacted Isiah Chestnut at a weigh station after observing his vehicle with a flat tire. A female passenger was identified, a protected party he was ordered not to contact under active conditions of release. Isiah was found in violation of his conditions of release and committed the offense of unlawful contact by being in the same vehicle with a protected person. 

Posted on 4/27/2026 1:06:00 AM by DPS\kdanderson