AK26037524
Location: Ketchikan
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 4/27/26 at approximately 1525 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted an arrest warrant service at an address near Raven Avenue in Ketchikan. Seth James, 23, of Ketchikan was arrested for Sexual Abuse of a minor in the 2nd degree and distributing indecent material to minors. James was then remanded to Ketchikan Correctional Center, where he was held without bail.
Posted on 4/27/2026 4:25:35 PM by DPS\njnoland
Posting Section: A Detachment