AK26037533

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 05/01/2026 at approximately 1150 hours, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested David Christopher Taylor, age 43, of Wasilla on an outstanding arrest warrant for Assault in the Fourth Degree and Criminal Mischief in the Fifth Degree. Taylor was served with the warrant while in-custody at Matsu Pretrial Facility in Palmer on unrelated charges. Bail was set at $500 cash performance.

Posted on 5/1/2026 2:23:31 PM by DPS\mtshelley