AK26037586
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Deceased Person
Dispatch Text:
On April 27, 2026, at approximately 1708 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of the Parks Hwy in Fairbanks for a deceased person. Investigation revealed that Craig Sanders, 61YOA of Fairbanks, passed away due to natural causes. Next of kin was notified.
Posted on 4/27/2026 10:57:18 PM by DPS\jldreher