AK26037600
Location: Palmer
Type: Assault 4 DV
Dispatch Text:
On 04/27/2026 at approximately 1800 hours, AST responded to a disturbance near Trunk and PWH. The following investigation revealed that Deven Werts, 26 YOA, had placed a household member in fear of imminent physical injury. Deven was arrested and transported to MSPT, where he was remanded and held on no bail.
Posted on 4/28/2026 2:46:37 AM by DPS\jlvandiest