AK26037623

Location: Wasilla
Type: REDDI, DUI, Refusal to Submit to Chemical Test

Dispatch Text:

On 04/27/2026 at approximately 1946 hours, AST received a report of a REDDI on the Parks Highway. AST located the vehicle in downtown Wasilla and stopped it for a moving violation. The following investigation revealed that Nicholas Bailey, 40 YOA, was operating a motor vehicle while under the impairment of alcohol. Nicholas was arrested and charged with DUI and Refusal to Submit to a Chemical Test. He was transported to MSPT, where he was remanded and held on $1,000.00 bail.

Posted on 4/28/2026 1:54:33 AM by DPS\jlvandiest