AK26037640

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On April 27, 2026, at approximately 2038 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Tribulation Trail for a 911 Hang Up. Investigation is ongoing and charges will be forwarded to the Fairbanks DA's Office.

Posted on 4/27/2026 10:58:57 PM by DPS\jldreher