AK26037677
Location: North Pole
Type: VCOR
Dispatch Text:
On 4-28-26 AST investigated a report of Violation of Conditions of Release. Investigation showed that Micaela Sherman, age 31 of Fairbanks, committed the offenses of VCOR and Unlawful Contact 1st. She was remanded to FCC without incident.
Posted on 4/28/2026 8:24:21 AM by DPS\bmhatch