AK26037773

Location: North Pole
Type: Theft IV

Dispatch Text:

On 4-28-26 at approximately 1000 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a theft from a residence near Freeman Road in North Pole.  The suspect fled the residence with a sixty dollars in goods.  The investigation is still ongoing. 

Posted on 4/28/2026 3:20:57 PM by DPS\cjnelson1