AK26037777

Location: ANCHOR POINT
Type: Vehicle Theft 1st, Assault 4th, DWLS

Dispatch Text:

On 4/28/26 at approximately 0957 hours, an individual in the Tall Tree Ave. area reported that Guy Foreman (45 YOA) of Anchor Point had just physically assaulted him and stolen his vehicle. Guy Foreman was then located with the vehicle near Homestead Rd. in Happy Valley. Subsequent investigation and interviews showed that Guy Foreman physically assaulted the complainant resulting in physical injury and then stole their vehicle. Foreman’s license status is currently suspended with a prior conviction for DWLS on 12/17/25. Foreman was arrested for Vehicle Theft in the 1st, Assault in the 4th, and DWLS. He was remanded at Homer Jail with no bail.

Posted on 4/28/2026 4:05:57 PM by DPS\ajflowers

Posting Section: A Detachment