AK26037844

Location: Fairbanks
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 04/28/2026, the Alaska State Troopers Fairbanks Dispatch received a report of a domestic disturbance in the Fairbanks area. Troopers responded, and after an investigation, it was determined that Julianna Nicholson, 28 years old, had violated her conditions of release. Nicholson was placed under arrest and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 4/28/2026 4:34:42 PM by DPS\kckelly