AK26038020
Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault 4
Dispatch Text:
On 4/28/2026 at approximately 2200 hours, AST received a report of a domestic disturbance at a residence on Quiet Circle. Following an investigation, it was revealed that Ross Turner, 33 YOA, had assaulted a family member causing physical injury. It was also determined that a child under the age of 16 YOA was present in the residence during the incident. Ross was arrested without incident and remanded to MSPT, where he was held without bail.Posted on 4/29/2026 6:00:39 AM by DPS\swcorino