AK26038036

Location: Homer
Type: Criminal Trespass 1st

Dispatch Text:

On 4/28/26 at 2335 hours, Troopers responded to report of a female trespassing in a residence on East End Road. An investigation led to the arrest of Lauren McKenney, 39 of Polermo, ME, for criminal trespass. McKenney was transported and remanded into the Homer Jail. Alcohol was a factor in this incident.

Posted on 4/29/2026 5:50:25 PM by DPS\djcox

Posting Section: A Detachment