AK26038043
Location: Homer
Type: Disturbance, Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 4/29/26 at 0020 hours, Troopers responded to a disturbance at a residence on East End Road. During the investigation, Troopers contacted Raphael Ross, 30 of Homer, who was found to have an outstanding warrant for his arrest. Ross was arrested and remanded to the Homer Jail on the warrant.Posted on 4/29/2026 5:53:41 PM by DPS\djcox
Posting Section: A Detachment