AK26038153

Location: Nikiski
Type: DUI, DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On April 29, 2026, at approximately 0913 hours, AST stopped out with a brown Chevy Suburban on the side of Kenai Spur Hwy as it appeared stuck in the mud. Investigation revealed Trevor Hallstead, age 31 of Kenai, was impaired and had driven the vehicle to its final resting spot. Trevor was arrested and remanded at Wildwood Correctional Complex for DUI and DWLR where he was held with $500 bail. 

Posted on 4/29/2026 4:44:02 PM by DPS\jgyoung

Posting Section: A Detachment