AK26038250

Location: ANCHOR POINT
Type: DWLR, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 4/29/26 at approximately 1331 hours, Anchor Point AST took the report of a trespassing incident actively occurring near Anchor Ct. in Anchor Point. AST arrived on scene and contacted Kyle Ray Hock (37 YOA) of Anchor Point. Subsequent investigation and interviews showed that Hock drove to the property from his residence nearby. Hock’s driver’s license is revoked for driving while revoked from 3/9/21-6/7/21 and he has multiple prior convictions for DWLR, most recently on 8/21/24. Hock is on conditions of release for 3KN-25-00399CR and they state he is to obey all federal, state and local laws and not drive without a valid license. Hock was issued a summons for Driving while License Revoked and Violating his conditions of release with a court date set for later.

Posted on 5/2/2026 10:57:00 AM by DPS\ajflowers

Posting Section: A Detachment