AK26038462

Location: Big Lake
Type: DUI, Refusal to Submit to Chemical Test

Dispatch Text:

On 04/29/2026 at approximately 2344 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop in the Big Lake area. The following investigation revealed that Nicholas Bailey, 40 YOA, was driving while under the influence of alcohol. Nicholas was arrested and transported to MSPT, where he was remanded and held on $1,000.00 bail.

Posted on 4/30/2026 7:11:14 AM by DPS\jlvandiest