AK26038559

Location: Soldotna
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 5/4/26 at 1606 hours, State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a pickup at the Sterling Hwy and Wolverine St. in Soldotna. Investigation led to the arrest of the passenger, Crystal Gail Hollingsworth, 45 of Kasilof, who had multiple warrants for Escape 3rd degree, Violating Conditions, and Probation Violations. Hollingsworth was transported and remanded Wildwood pretrial with a $50K and Court Appointed 3rd Party bail.

Posted on 5/5/2026 8:13:35 AM by DPS\rtennis

Posting Section: A Detachment