AK26038634

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 04/30/2026 at approximately 1248 hours, MATCOM AST dispatch received a request for a welfare check at a residence in Wasilla. AST contacted 32-year-old Wasilla resident MARK LORDS. The investigation determined that Lords had committed DV Assault in the Second Degree against a minor and DV Assault in the Presence of a Child. He was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial, where he was remanded on one count of DV Assault in the Second Degree and three counts of DV Assault in the Presence of a Child. Lords is being held without bail.

Posted on 5/1/2026 8:54:24 AM by DPS\aedanaher