AK26038644

Location: Palmer
Type: Criminal Mischief in the Third Degree

Dispatch Text:

On 04-30-26 at approximately 1249 hours, AST received a report of an active disturbance in Palmer. AST responded to the scene and contacted Mathieu Dubeau (38 YOA Male). Investigation revealed that Mathieu committed the crime of Criminal Mischief in the Third Degree by destroying over $750 of property belonging to his parents. Mathieu was arrested and remanded on the above charge at MSPT, where he is being held without bail.

Posted on 4/30/2026 3:57:53 PM by DPS\cataratko