AK26038817

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 4/30/26 at approximately 2015 hours, Alaska State Troopers contacted Leonard Konig, 59 of Wasilla, during a subject stop near E. Nelson Road and S. Trunk Road. A records check confirmed he had an active Anchorage Police Department misdemeanor warrant for DV-related Assault in the 4th Degree. Konig was arrested without incident, transported, and remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility, where he was held without bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 5/1/2026 1:26:32 AM by DPS\ckhavens