AK26038855

Location: Soldotna
Type: DWLS

Dispatch Text:

On 04/30/2026 at approximately 2250 hours, Soldotna troopers conducted a traffic stop on a tan 1990 Ford Ranger. The driver was identified as 32 Y/O Brandon Logan of Kenai. Investigation revealed that Logan's license was suspended. Troopers searched the vehicle and located 17 packets of Suboxone, which is a Schedule 5A controlled substance. Logan was arrested and remanded at Wildwood pretrial for driving while his license was suspended and misconduct involving a controlled substance in the fifth degree.

Posted on 5/1/2026 6:18:01 AM by DPS\mpkeith

Posting Section: A Detachment