AK26038860

Location: Nikiski
Type: Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On 05/01/2026 at about 0000 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of a physical disturbance near the area of Erewhon Cir/ Holt Lamplight Rd in Nikiski. Investigation revealed that John Connell, 68 of Nikiski assaulted his roommate causing them injuries and also harassed them. Connell was arrested and remanded at Wildwood pretrial for the charges of Assault in the 4th degree (DV) and Harassment in the 1st degree.

Posted on 5/1/2026 5:30:20 AM by DPS\nrburke

Posting Section: A Detachment