AK26038970
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWLS
Dispatch Text:
On 05/01/2026 at approximately 1210 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks conducted a traffic stop on the Mitchell Expressway in Fairbanks. Investigation revealed Jakob Lee, 24 YOA, was driving while his drivers license was suspended. Lee was issued a summons and released.
Posted on 5/1/2026 4:12:46 PM by DPS\bjhibbs