AK26038991
Location: Moose Pass
Type: MVC
Dispatch Text:
On May 1, 2026, at 12:42 pm, Alaska State Troopers were assisting with multiple vehicle collisions near mile 70 of the Seward Highway due to ongoing blizzard conditions. While working, another driver lost control and struck a Trooper's patrol car while the trooper was inside the vehicle. No one was injured as a result of the collision. No citations were issued.
Posted on 5/2/2026 10:27:49 AM by DPS\jsdougherty
Posting Section: A Detachment