AK26039183
Location: Glennallen
Type: MICS
Dispatch Text:
On 05/01/2026 at approximately 1956 hours a Glennallen Trooper contacted a vehicle at Eureka Lodge. After additional observations and investigation, a search was conducted. Suspected Methamphetamine and Alprazolam (a schedule IVA controlled substance) was seized from the vehicle. Additionally, Fentanyl and Methamphetamine drug paraphernalia was seized. This investigation is active.Posted on 5/3/2026 12:59:07 PM by DPS\hrchurness