AK26039185

Location: Copper Center
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 05/01/2026 at approximately 2000 hours VPSO'S and Glennallen AST contacted Cheyenne Ewan, age 27 of Copper Center.  Investigation revealed that Ewan had consumed alcohol in violation of conditions of release stemming from the original charges of Domestic Violence Criminal Mischief in the 5th degree and Violating Conditions of Release.  Ewan was placed under arrest for Violating Conditions of Release and held at Glennallen AST until arraignment. 

Posted on 5/1/2026 9:33:27 PM by DPS\dtmcweeney