AK26039194

Location: Wasilla
Type: Drugs

Dispatch Text:

On 05/01/2026, AST received a tip from a concerned citizen that there was a male, later identified as Harvel Young, aged 32, of Wasilla, using drugs in a vehicle parked in a Wasilla Three Bears parking Lot. AST contacted Harvel inside the vehicle, and an investigation revealed that he was in possession of controlled substances with the intent to distribute. Harvel was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial.

Posted on 5/1/2026 10:43:28 PM by DPS\wrhuston