AK26039197
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault DV
Dispatch Text:
On May 1, 2026, at approximately 1942 hours, Patrol Troopers conducted a welfare check on a distraught female on the side of Bennett Rd in Fairbanks. Investigation revealed that Rebecca Cave-Mansker, 46YOA of Fairbanks, committed the offense of Assault 4 DV. Rebecca was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 5/1/2026 10:42:30 PM by DPS\jldreher