AK26039199

Location: Soldotna
Type: Domestic Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On 5/1/2026 at approximately 2056 hours, Soldotna AST received a report of a domestic disturbance in the area of Poppyridge Road in Soldotna. AST responded and investigation revealed Cornell Constantine (age 60, of Soldotna) had physically assaulted two household members. Constantine was arrested and remanded to Wildwood Pretrial Facility on two counts of DV Assault IV. Alcohol was a contributing factor.

Posted on 5/2/2026 4:25:54 AM by DPS\bbturner

Posting Section: A Detachment