AK26039206

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault 4 DV

Dispatch Text:

On 5/1/26 at approximately 2119 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance in Palmer. Troopers arrived and investigation revealed that Patrick Beam age 43 of Palmer, assaulted a family member. Patrick was arrested and remanded to MSPT for Assault 4 DV.

Posted on 5/1/2026 11:24:12 PM by DPS\lefarrelly