AK26039218
Location: FAIRBANKS
Type: Violation of PO and Crim Trespass
Dispatch Text:
On May 01, 2026, at approximately 2219 hours, Troopers responded to a call of a disturbance. Troopers responded to the area off Heldiver ST and following an investigation, arrested Rebecca Jones for Violating a Protective Order and Criminal Trespass. Rebecca was remanded to FCC.
Posted on 5/2/2026 8:22:16 AM by DPS\ammartin