AK26039252

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On May 2, 2026, at approximately 0021 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on Ryan Jacob Green Bolich, 27, of Pennsylvania, in the area of the Parks Highway and Boundary Street in Wasilla. The investigation determined that Green Bolich was impaired, and he was arrested for Driving Under the Influence. He was transported to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility, where he was remanded and later released on his own recognizance.

Posted on 5/2/2026 5:02:41 AM by DPS\ckhavens