AK26039350
Location: Fairbanks
Type: MVC
Dispatch Text:
On 05/02/2026 at approximately 1116 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an MVC on Steele Creek in Fairbanks. No injuries were reported and the investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 5/2/2026 3:04:56 PM by DPS\bjhibbs