AK26039362
Location: Wasilla
Type: Violating a Protective Order
Dispatch Text:
On 05-02-26 at approximately 1136 hours, AST received a report of a DVPO violation. Investigation revealed that Joshua Grisham (42 YOA Male) had violated an active protective order in which he is the respondent, he was arrested and transported to MSPT where he was remanded in accordance with AS 11.56.740(a)(1).
Posted on 5/2/2026 4:36:14 PM by DPS\cataratko