AK26039383

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault III

Dispatch Text:

On 5-2-26 at approximately 1430 hours, after assisting EMS the Alaska State Troopers were notified of an assault at a residence in Gold Rush Estates. Investigation showed that Jasmine Kignak, age 37 of Fairbanks threatened another person with a pair of Scissors. Jasmine was arrested and remanded to FCC on the charge of assault III. Alcohol was a factor.

Posted on 5/3/2026 11:52:13 AM by DPS\cjnelson1