AK26039441

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 5/2/26 at approximately 1909 hours, AST received a report of a motor vehicle collision on Seldon Rd near Sarah’s Wy in Wasilla. It was reported that a red Subaru had crashed into a tree after driving erratically, almost striking three vehicles before crashing. Investigation revealed that the driver of the Subaru, Seth Bellamy age 44 of Wasilla, had driven while under the influence of alcohol. Seth was arrested and remanded to MSPT for DUI.

Posted on 5/2/2026 9:25:22 PM by DPS\lefarrelly