AK26039463

Location: Palmer
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 05/02/2026, AST Dispatch received a report of a disturbance in Palmer. AST responded to the scene, and an investigation revealed that Adam Barnes, aged 43 of Palmer, had assaulted a household member and violated conditions of release from another court case. Adam was arrested, transported, and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial.

Posted on 5/2/2026 10:30:09 PM by DPS\wrhuston