AK26039519

Location: Soldotna
Type: D.V Assault.

Dispatch Text:

On 5/3/2026 at approximately 0016, AST received a report of a disturbance at the 4 Royal Parker bar. Investigation revealed that 26-year-old Roman Everett, who was highly intoxicated, had bitten the finger of one of the bar tenders, then left in a cab. AST located and stopped the cab with the help of the Kenai police department. Further investigation revealed that Everet had shoved and slapped his girlfriend while in the cab, causing pain. Everett was remanded to Wildwood pretrial on two charges of assault in the fourth degree, one of which was  D.V

Posted on 5/3/2026 6:40:48 AM by DPS\jtstrauel

Posting Section: A Detachment