AK26039542
Location: Palmer
Type: DUI, MIW4
Dispatch Text:
On 05/03/2026 at approximately 0318 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a vehicle parked partially in the road on the Old Glenn Highway. Following the investigation, Chase Means, age 22 of Eagle River, was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for DUI and misconduct involving a weapon in the fourth degree.
Posted on 5/3/2026 6:26:44 AM by DPS\jrvenable