AK26039561

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On May 3, 2026 at approximately 0535 hours, AST received a call for a domestic assault in Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Kenneth Arrants negligently caused physical injury by means of a dangerous instrument. He was remanded into MSPT where he was charged with DV Assault in the 4th. He was held without bail.

Posted on 5/3/2026 12:51:41 PM by DPS\cthale