AK26039641

Location: Fort Yukon
Type: Deceased Male

Dispatch Text:

On 05/03/2026 at approximately 1240hrs, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a deceased male in Fort Yukon. The descendant was identified as Edward Paul (aged 49 of Fort Yukon). No foul play is suspected, and the remains have been released to the family. Next of Kin has been notified.

Posted on 5/3/2026 3:41:48 PM by DPS\acfishe