AK26039774
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4 DV, Assault in the Presence of a Child x4
Dispatch Text:
On 05/03/2026 at approximately 2210 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance near KGB. AST responded, and the following investigation revealed that Steven Landa, 43 YOA, had placed a household member in fear of imminent physical injury in front of multiple children. Steven was arrested and transported to MSPT, where he was remanded and held without bail.
Posted on 5/4/2026 1:13:06 AM by DPS\jlvandiest