AK26039999

Location: Nikiski, AK
Type: Violation of Conditions of Release

Dispatch Text:

On 5/4/2026 at approximately 1534 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report that Brian Keith Chunn, age 43 of Nikiski, had fled the custody of his third party custodian.  He was on court ordered conditions of release, the original charge being Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance 4th.  Chunn was unable to located.  An arrest warrant was requested for the charge of Violation of Conditions of Release.

Posted on 5/4/2026 7:52:14 PM by DPS\mjwertanen

Posting Section: A Detachment